TBS Nucleic Acid Kits
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Exgene Clinic SV Mini | 108-101
£458.74Exgene Clinic SV Mini | 108-101 Exgene™ Clinic SV kit provides an easy and fast method for the isolation of toTBS-108-101£458.74 -
Allspin (RNA & DNA isolation) | 306-150
£747.03Allspin (RNA & DNA isolation) | 306-150 Allspin™ total DNA/RNA purification kit provides a convenient methTBS-306-150£747.03 -
Ribospin Plant (RNA isolation) | 307-150
£554.84Ribospin Plant (RNA isolation) | 307-150 Ribospin™ Plant is specially designed for purification of total RNA fTBS-307-150£554.84 -
Ribospin (RNA isolation) | 304-150
£522.81Ribospin (RNA isolation) | 304-150 Ribospin™ provides a convenient method for isolation of total RNA from cellTBS-304-150£522.81 -
Riboclear (RNA Cleanup) | 303-150
£362.65Riboclear (RNA Cleanup) | 303-150 Riboclear™ provides a convenient method for clean-up of total RNA. Riboclear&tradTBS-303-150£362.65 -
Ribospin vRD Plus (RNA & DNA isolation from cell-free fluid) | 312-150/312-103
£506.79 - £2,236.52Ribospin vRD Plus (RNA & DNA isolation from cell-free fluid) | 312-150/312-103 Ribospin™ vRD provides a convenient method for the isolation of RNA and DNA from cell-free fluid, cell-culture...TBS-312-150/312-103£506.79 - £2,236.52 -
Hybrid-R miRNA (miRNA isolation) | 325-150
£554.84Hybrid-R miRNA (miRNA isolation) | 325-150 In recent years, interest in small RNA, such as siRNA and miRNA which are related to research of gene regulation, has expanded. There are many commercial...TBS-325-150£554.84 -
Hybrid-R Blood RNA (RNA isolation) | 315-150
£554.84Hybrid-R Blood RNA (RNA isolation) | 315-150 Hybrid-R Blood RNA is a complete kit with ready-to-use reagent for the isolation of total RNA from up to 0.25mL whole blood sample. This kit utilizes...TBS-315-150£554.84 -
Hybrid-R (RNA isolation, Trizol+column) | 305-101
£554.84Hybrid-R (RNA isolation, Trizol+column) | 305-101 Hybrid-R RNA Prep provides an easy and rapid method for the isolation of highly purified total RNA from samples of human, animal, plant, yeast,...TBS-305-101£554.84 -
Exgene GMO SV (DNA isolation, Maxi) | 107-310
£447.30Exgene GMO SV (DNA isolation, Maxi) | 107-310 Exgene™ GMO SV kit provides a fast and convenient method for the isolation of genomic DNA from the crops or processed foods such as soybean, maize,...TBS-107-310£447.30 -
Exgene GMO SV (DNA isolation, Mini) | 107-150
£259.69Exgene GMO SV (DNA isolation, Mini) | 107-150 Exgene™ GMO SV kit provides fast and convenient methods for the isolation of genomic DNA from the crops or its processed food such as soybean, maize,...TBS-107-150£259.69 -
Exgene™ Genomic DNA Micro | 118-050
£359.22Exgene™ Genomic DNA Micro | 118-050 Exgene™ Genomic DNA micro kit provides fast and easy methods for the micro scale purification of total (genomic and mitochondrial) DNA from various biological...TBS-118-050£359.22 -
Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, MAXI) | 117-310
£335.19Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, MAXI) | 117-310 Exgene™ Plant SV kit provides a simple and easy method for the small, medium and large scale purification of total DNA from various plant tissues...TBS-117-310£335.19 -
Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, Midi) | 117-226
£396.97Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, Midi) | 117-226 Exgene™ Plant SV kit provides a simple and easy method for the small, medium and large scale purification of total DNA from various plant tissues...TBS-117-226£396.97 -
Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, Mini) | 117-101
£471.33Exgene Plant SV (DNA isolation, Mini) | 117-101 Exgene™ Plant SV kit provides a simple and easy method for the small, medium and large scale purification of total DNA from various plant tissues...TBS-117-101£471.33 -
Exgene™ Stool DNA Mini (DNA isolation) | 115-150
£347.78Exgene™ Stool DNA Mini (DNA isolation) | 115-150 GeneAll° Exgene™ Stool DNA mini kit provides a convenient method for the isolation of total DNA from stool samples. This kit utilizes a double...TBS-115-150£347.78 -
Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation, MAXI) | 109-310
£298.58Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation, MAXI) | 109-310 The Exgene™ Tissue SV kit provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from animal tissues and...TBS-109-310£298.58 -
Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation, Midi) | 109-226
£347.78Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation, Midi) | 109-226 Exgene™ Tissue SV kit provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from animal tissues and cultured...TBS-109-226£347.78 -
Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation) | 109-152/109-101
£420.99 - £867.15Exgene Tissue SV Plus (Tissue, Cell, Blood DNA isolation) | 109-152/109-101 The Exgene™ Tissue SV kit provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from animal tissues and...TBS-109-152/109-101£420.99 - £867.15 -
Exgene Blood SV (Blood DNA isolation) | 105-152/105-101
£402.69 - £835.12Exgene Blood SV (Blood DNA isolation) | 105-152/105-101 The Exgene Blood DNA Purification kit (Mini) provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from fresh or frozen whole...TBS-105-152/105-101£402.69 - £835.12 -
Expin Combo GP (Gel & PCR DNA isolation) | 112-150/112-102
£172.74 - £426.71Expin Combo GP (Gel & PCR DNA isolation) | 112-150/112-102 The Expin™ Combo GP kit is the combined product of Expin™ Gel SV and Expin™ PCR SV. It contains not only GB buffer from the Gel SV but...TBS-112-150/112-102£172.74 - £426.71 -
Expin PCR SV (DNA isolation) | TBS-103-150/103-102
£160.16 - £391.25Expin PCR SV (DNA isolation) | TBS-103-150/103-102 Expin PCR DNA Kit provides a fast and easy method for reliable purification of DNA from PCR products or other enzymatic reaction mixtures without...TBS-103-150/103-102£160.16 - £391.25 -
Spin Column for Gel SV (Type D) w/ Cap and 2mL collection tube | TBS-102-992
£338.62Spin Column for Gel SV (Type D) w/ Cap and 2mL collection tube | TBS-102-992TBS-102-992£338.62 -
Expin Gel SV (DNA isolation) | TBS-102-150/102-102
£172.74 - £391.25Expin Gel SV (DNA isolation) | TBS-102-150/102-102 DNA extraction from agarose gel is a common technique for the isolation of specific fragments from reaction mixtures, however, the conventional...TBS-102-150/102-102£172.74 - £391.25 -
Exfection Plasmid EF (Exdotoxin Free,Midi) | TBS-121-220
£546.83Exfection Plasmid EF (Exdotoxin Free,Midi) | TBS-121-220 The Exfection™ plasmid LE (Low Endotoxin) and EF (Endotoxin-Free) provides a simple and fast method for the purification of plasmid DNA with...TBS-121-220£546.83 -
Exprep Plasmid SV (Mini) | TBS-101-150
£167.02Exprep Plasmid SV (Mini) | TBS-101-150 Exprep Plasmid SV Kit Mini DNA Purification kit provides a rapid and convenient method for the small and medium scale preparations of plasmid DNA from...TBS-101-150£167.02 -
Exprep Plasmid SV (Midi) | TBS-101-226
£327.18Exprep Plasmid SV (Midi) | TBS-101-226 Exprep Plasmid SV Kit Midi DNA Purification kit provides a rapid and convenient method for the small and medium scale preparations of plasmid DNA from...TBS-101-226£327.18 -
Exprep Hybrid-Q Plasmid, Mini Prep | TBS-100-150/100-102
£154.44 - £362.65Exprep Hybrid-Q Plasmid, Mini Prep | TBS-100-150/100-102 Hybrid-Q Plasmid Prep Mini provides two methods for easy and rapid preparation of plasmid DNA from the mini scale bacterial cells. Plasmid...TBS-100-150/100-102£154.44 - £362.65 -
PCR Magnetic Cleanup Kit | TBS6029-200
£376.38PCR Magnetic Cleanup Kit | TBS6029-200 The PCR Magnetic Cleanup Kit is based on paramagnetic bead technology designed for highly efficient purification of DNA fragments from PCR reactions. DNA is...TBS6029-200£376.38 -
Direct FFPE Tissue DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6028
£376.38Direct FFPE Tissue DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6028 TribioScience’s Direct FFPE Tissue DNA Extraction Kit is designed for the purification of high-quality genomic DNA from formalin-fixed,...TBS6028£376.38 -
Cell DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6027
£472.47Cell DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6027 The Cell DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit employs magnetic particle-based purification technology to isolate and purify genomic DNA from cultured cells and...TBS6027£472.47 -
Plant DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6026
£472.47Plant DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6026 The Plant DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit employs magnetic particle-based purification technology to isolate and purify genomic DNA from various plant...TBS6026£472.47 -
Microbial DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6025
£456.46 - £839.70Microbial DNA Magnetic Extraction Kit | TBS6025 Microbial DNA Magnetic Extraction employs magnetic particle-based purification technology to isolate and purify genomic DNA from bacterial and...TBS6025£456.46 - £839.70 -
Plasmid DNA Rapidprep Mini Kit | TBS6011
£167.02 - £378.66Plasmid DNA Rapidprep Mini Kit | TBS6011 Tribo™ Plasmid DNA Rapidprep Mini Kit provides a fast, simple, and cost-effective plasmid DNA preparation method for routine molecular biology laboratory...TBS6011£167.02 - £378.66 -
Aspergilus Genomic DNA Extraction | TBS6009
£456.46Aspergilus Genomic DNA Extraction | TBS6009 The Aspergillus Genomic DNA Isolation Kit is designed for reliable and efficient isolation of genomic DNA from a broad spectrum of fungus species,...TBS6009£456.46 -
Fast Genomic DNA Extraction from Cells and Tissues | TBS6008
£231.09 - £551.41Fast Genomic DNA Extraction from Cells and Tissues | TBS6008 Fast DNA extraction kit provides a simple and rapid method to isolate the genomic DNA from tissues or cells for PCR amplification,...TBS6008£231.09 - £551.41 -
Cell DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6007
£487.34Cell DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6007 Tribo™ Cell DNA extraction kit provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from cultured cells. Specially formulated buffer system minimizes...TBS6007£487.34 -
Tissue DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6006
£647.50Tissue DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6006 The Tissue DNA extraction kit provides a simple and rapid method for the isolation of total DNA from animal tissue and cultured cells. This kit can process 25 mg...TBS6006£647.50 -
Mouse Tail Fast DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6005
£216.22 - £536.54Mouse Tail Fast DNA Extraction Kit | TBS6005 Mouse tail DNA extraction kit provides a simple and rapid method to isolate the total DNA from mouse tail for genotyping. The formulated buffer system is...TBS6005£216.22 - £536.54 -
£551.41 -
Tissue RNA Isolation Kit | TBS6003
£647.50Tissue RNA Isolation Kit | TBS6003 Isolation of high quality RNA is an important first step in gene expression studies such as RT-PCR, qRT-PCR, and array analysis. The Tribo™ Tissue RNA Isolation...TBS6003£647.50 -
Blood RNA Isolation (50) Kit | TBS6002
£391.25Blood RNA Isolation (50) Kit | TBS6002 Isolation of high quality RNA is an important first step in gene expression studies such as RT-PCR, qRT-PCR and array analysis. TBS’s Blood RNA Isolation Kit...TBS6002£391.25 -
Cell RNA Isolation Kit | TBS6001
£647.50Cell RNA Isolation Kit | TBS6001 Isolation of high quality RNA is an important first step in gene expression studies such as RT-PCR, qRT-PCR, and array analysis. The Tribo™ Cell RNA Isolation Kit...TBS6001£647.50