TBS Reagents
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Phenol-Chloroform-Isoamyl Alcohol (25:24:1) | TBS6065
$495.00 - $772.20Phenol-Chloroform-Isoamyl Alcohol (25:24:1) | TBS6065TBS6065$495.00 - $772.20 -
RNase A Solution | TBS6024
$169.20 - $340.20RNase A Solution | TBS6024 RNase A (Ribonuclease A) is a single chain polypeptide with 4 disulfied bridges. It is an endoribonuclease that specifically cleaves single stranded RNA at C and U residues...TBS6024$169.20 - $340.20 -
$340.20 -
$230.40 - $621.00 -
$340.20 -
Tribo™ Nucleic Acid Precipitation Enhancer | TBS6010
$363.60Tribo™ Nucleic Acid Precipitation Enhancer | TBS6010TBS6010$363.60 -
70% Ethanol Solution (Nuclease Free) | TBS5091-1L
$264.6070% Ethanol Solution (Nuclease Free) | TBS5091-1LTBS5091-1L$264.60 -
Paraformaldehyde Solution (4% in 1xPBS or 8% in 2xPBS) | TBS5083
$212.40 - $262.80Paraformaldehyde Solution (4% in 1xPBS or 8% in 2xPBS) | TBS5083TBS5083$212.40 - $262.80 -
0.5M TCEP-HCl Solution (pH 6.0, 7.0 and 8.0) | TBS5082
$180.00 - $2,082.600.5M TCEP-HCl Solution (pH 6.0, 7.0 and 8.0) | TBS5082TBS5082$180.00 - $2,082.60 -
1M Tris (pH 7.0, 7.2,7.4, 7.5, 7.8, 8.0, 9.0) | TBS5081
$262.801M Tris (pH 7.0, 7.2,7.4, 7.5, 7.8, 8.0, 9.0) | TBS5081TBS5081$262.80 -
2x HBS, pH 7.05 (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5076
$340.202x HBS, pH 7.05 (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5076TBS5076$340.20 -
Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5072
$257.40Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5072TBS5072$257.40 -
Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5071
$239.40Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5071TBS5071$239.40 -
Tyrode Buffer, sterile, pH 7.2-7.4 | TBS5065
$221.40Tyrode Buffer, sterile, pH 7.2-7.4 | TBS5065TBS5065$221.40 -
5M Sodium Chloride (5M NaCl) | TBS5064
$264.605M Sodium Chloride (5M NaCl) | TBS5064 Sodium chloride is widely used in biochemistry and molecular biology research. Applications of sodium chloride include nucleic acid purifications, protein...TBS5064$264.60 -
Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS-10%) | TBS5063
$297.00 - $534.60Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS-10%) | TBS5063TBS5063$297.00 - $534.60 -
Enzyme Storage Buffer (1x – Sterile) | TBS5061
$180.00 - $289.80Enzyme Storage Buffer (1x – Sterile) | TBS5061TBS5061$180.00 - $289.80 -
$230.40 -
10M Sodium Hydroxide (NaOH) Solution | TBS5052
$262.8010M Sodium Hydroxide (NaOH) Solution | TBS5052TBS5052$262.80 -
6M Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Solution | TBS5051
$230.406M Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Solution | TBS5051TBS5051$230.40 -
$142.20 -
Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 5% in TBST Buffer | TBS5049
$394.20 - $545.40Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 5% in TBST Buffer | TBS5049 BSA-TBST Blocking Buffer is a ready-to-use Tris-buffered saline with Tween-20 (TBST) of bovine serum albumin (BSA) protein for blocking steps...TBS5049$394.20 - $545.40 -
Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 2% Solution | TBS5048
$180.00Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 2% Solution | TBS5048TBS5048$180.00 -
$289.80 -
Disodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5046
$390.60Disodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5046TBS5046$390.60 -
Monosodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5045
$390.60Monosodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5045TBS5045$390.60 -
$340.20 -
$315.00 -
$315.00 -
$594.00 -
$181.80 -
$594.00 -
$415.80 -
$441.00 -
$291.60 -
Potassium Phosphate Buffer (pH 7.0 Sterile) | TBS5034
$255.60Potassium Phosphate Buffer (pH 7.0 Sterile) | TBS5034TBS5034$255.60 -
Saline-Sodium Citrate (SSC-20x pH 7.0) | TBS5033
$286.20Saline-Sodium Citrate (SSC-20x pH 7.0) | TBS5033 Saline-sodium citrate (SSC) buffer is most commonly used as a buffer for the hybridization process and washing in experiments where species of nucleic...TBS5033$286.20 -
$180.00 -
Washing Liquor for Immunoaffinity Column | TBS5031
$180.00Washing Liquor for Immunoaffinity Column | TBS5031TBS5031$180.00 -
$241.20 -
$468.00 -
$291.60 -
10x Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Sterile | TBS5027
$180.00 - $216.0010x Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Sterile | TBS5027TBS5027$180.00 - $216.00 -
$291.60 -
ALP Fluorescence Substrate system | TBS5025
$291.60ALP Fluorescence Substrate system | TBS5025TBS5025$291.60 -
$230.40 -
$216.00 -
$367.20 -
Ultra-Sensitive TMB substrate (Stabilized Single Reagent) | TBS5021
$291.60 - $1,276.20Ultra-Sensitive TMB substrate (Stabilized Single Reagent) | TBS5021 <TBS5021$291.60 - $1,276.20 -
$342.00 -
$216.00 -
$216.00 -
$216.00 -
$216.00 -
$216.00 -
$216.00 -
$268.20 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline with Tween 20, PBST | TBS5011
$180.00 - $318.60Phosphate Buffered Saline with Tween 20, PBST | TBS5011TBS5011$180.00 - $318.60 -
$288.00 -
$230.40 -
$205.20 - $230.40 -
Tris-Borate-EDTA Buffer (TBE-10x) | TBS5007
$178.20Tris-Borate-EDTA Buffer (TBE-10x) | TBS5007TBS5007$178.20 -
Tris-Acetate-EDTA Buffer (TAE Buffer-10x) | TBS5006
$178.20Tris-Acetate-EDTA Buffer (TAE Buffer-10x) | TBS5006TBS5006$178.20 -
Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, 10% | TBS5005
$237.60Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, 10% | TBS5005TBS5005$237.60 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 10x | TBS5004
$169.20Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 10x | TBS5004TBS5004$169.20 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 1x, Sterile | TBS5003
$147.60 - $154.80Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 1x, Sterile | TBS5003TBS5003$147.60 - $154.80 -
$230.40 -
Protein Cell Lysis Buffer (5x) | TBS5001
$255.60Protein Cell Lysis Buffer (5x) | TBS5001 Components (in 1X Cell Lysis Buffer): 20mM Tris-HCl (pH 7.5) 150mM NaCl 1mM Na2EDTA 1mM EGTA 1% Triton 2.5mM sodium pyrophosphate 1mM b-glycerophosphate 1mM...TBS5001$255.60 -
2.5% Trypsin-EDTA(10x) in HBSS, No Phenol Red; pH7.2-8.0 | TBS8088
$246.602.5% Trypsin-EDTA(10x) in HBSS, No Phenol Red; pH7.2-8.0 | TBS8088TBS8088$246.60 -
0.25% Trypsin-EDTA(1x) in HBSS, with Phenol Red, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8087
$199.80 - $230.400.25% Trypsin-EDTA(1x) in HBSS, with Phenol Red, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8087TBS8087$199.80 - $230.40 -
0.5% Trypsin-EDTA (10x) in PBS, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8086
$199.80 - $444.600.5% Trypsin-EDTA (10x) in PBS, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8086TBS8086$199.80 - $444.60 -
Caspase6 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A386-50
$1,054.80Caspase6 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A386-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A386-50$1,054.80 -
Caspase4 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A384-50
$1,054.80Caspase4 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A384-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A384-50$1,054.80 -
Caspase3/7 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A383-50
$1,054.80Caspase3/7 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A383-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A383-50$1,054.80 -
Caspase2 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A382-50
$1,054.80Caspase2 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A382-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A382-50$1,054.80 -
Caspase1 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A381-50
$1,054.80Caspase1 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A381-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A381-50$1,054.80 -
Tribo™ Tet-Free Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8019
$1,578.60Tribo™ Tet-Free Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8019TBS8019$1,578.60 -
Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation Cocktail | TBS8017
$514.80Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation Cocktail | TBS8017TBS8017$514.80 -
Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation-Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8016
$1,578.60Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation-Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8016TBS8016$1,578.60 -
Tribo™ Peripheral Blood Mononucleated Cell (PBMC) Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8015
$1,578.60Tribo™ Peripheral Blood Mononucleated Cell (PBMC) Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8015TBS8015$1,578.60 -
Tribo™ Cancer Cell Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8014
$419.40 - $1,351.80Tribo™ Cancer Cell Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8014TBS8014$419.40 - $1,351.80 -
Horse Serum, Heat Inactivated, Cell Culture Grade | TBS8007
$343.80Horse Serum, Heat Inactivated, Cell Culture Grade | TBS8007TBS8007$343.80 -
$439.20 -
Enhanced Cell Counting Kit 8 (WST-8/CCK8) (500Tests) | E-CK-A362-500
$954.00Enhanced Cell Counting Kit 8 (WST-8/CCK8) (500Tests) | E-CK-A362-500 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 12 months575-E-CK-A362-500$954.00 -
Calcein-AM/PI Double Staining Kit (500Assays) | E-CK-A354-500
$1,350.00Calcein-AM/PI Double Staining Kit (500Assays) | E-CK-A354-500 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 12 months575-E-CK-A354-500$1,350.00 -
Cell Cycle Assay Kit (Red Fluorescence) (50Assays) | E-CK-A351-50
$950.40Cell Cycle Assay Kit (Red Fluorescence) (50Assays) | E-CK-A351-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: 2~8°C/-20°C, shading light. Refer to the Manual. Shipping Conditions: Ice bag...575-E-CK-A351-50$950.40 -
Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8001
$1,855.80Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8001 Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) is used for mouse embryonic stem cells (ESC), induced...TBS8001$1,855.80