TBS Reagents
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Phenol-Chloroform-Isoamyl Alcohol (25:24:1) | TBS6065
£314.60 - £490.78Phenol-Chloroform-Isoamyl Alcohol (25:24:1) | TBS6065TBS6065£314.60 - £490.78 -
RNase A Solution | TBS6024
£107.54 - £216.22RNase A Solution | TBS6024 RNase A (Ribonuclease A) is a single chain polypeptide with 4 disulfied bridges. It is an endoribonuclease that specifically cleaves single stranded RNA at C and U residues...TBS6024£107.54 - £216.22 -
£216.22 -
£146.43 - £394.68 -
£216.22 -
Tribo™ Nucleic Acid Precipitation Enhancer | TBS6010
£231.09Tribo™ Nucleic Acid Precipitation Enhancer | TBS6010TBS6010£231.09 -
70% Ethanol Solution (Nuclease Free) | TBS5091-1L
£168.1770% Ethanol Solution (Nuclease Free) | TBS5091-1LTBS5091-1L£168.17 -
Paraformaldehyde Solution (4% in 1xPBS or 8% in 2xPBS) | TBS5083
£134.99 - £167.02Paraformaldehyde Solution (4% in 1xPBS or 8% in 2xPBS) | TBS5083TBS5083£134.99 - £167.02 -
0.5M TCEP-HCl Solution (pH 6.0, 7.0 and 8.0) | TBS5082
£114.40 - £1,323.610.5M TCEP-HCl Solution (pH 6.0, 7.0 and 8.0) | TBS5082TBS5082£114.40 - £1,323.61 -
1M Tris (pH 7.0, 7.2,7.4, 7.5, 7.8, 8.0, 9.0) | TBS5081
£167.021M Tris (pH 7.0, 7.2,7.4, 7.5, 7.8, 8.0, 9.0) | TBS5081TBS5081£167.02 -
2x HBS, pH 7.05 (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5076
£216.222x HBS, pH 7.05 (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5076TBS5076£216.22 -
Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5072
£163.59Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5072TBS5072£163.59 -
Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5071
£152.15Calcium Chloride (Sterile, Tissue Culture Grade) | TBS5071TBS5071£152.15 -
Tyrode Buffer, sterile, pH 7.2-7.4 | TBS5065
£140.71Tyrode Buffer, sterile, pH 7.2-7.4 | TBS5065TBS5065£140.71 -
5M Sodium Chloride (5M NaCl) | TBS5064
£168.175M Sodium Chloride (5M NaCl) | TBS5064 Sodium chloride is widely used in biochemistry and molecular biology research. Applications of sodium chloride include nucleic acid purifications, protein...TBS5064£168.17 -
Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS-10%) | TBS5063
£188.76 - £339.77Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS-10%) | TBS5063TBS5063£188.76 - £339.77 -
Enzyme Storage Buffer (1x – Sterile) | TBS5061
£114.40 - £184.18Enzyme Storage Buffer (1x – Sterile) | TBS5061TBS5061£114.40 - £184.18 -
£146.43 -
10M Sodium Hydroxide (NaOH) Solution | TBS5052
£167.0210M Sodium Hydroxide (NaOH) Solution | TBS5052TBS5052£167.02 -
6M Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Solution | TBS5051
£146.436M Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Solution | TBS5051TBS5051£146.43 -
£90.38 -
Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 5% in TBST Buffer | TBS5049
£250.54 - £346.63Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 5% in TBST Buffer | TBS5049 BSA-TBST Blocking Buffer is a ready-to-use Tris-buffered saline with Tween-20 (TBST) of bovine serum albumin (BSA) protein for blocking steps...TBS5049£250.54 - £346.63 -
Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 2% Solution | TBS5048
£114.40Tribo™ Bovine Serum Albumin 2% Solution | TBS5048TBS5048£114.40 -
£184.18 -
Disodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5046
£248.25Disodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5046TBS5046£248.25 -
Monosodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5045
£248.25Monosodium Phosphate Solution (1M) | TBS5045TBS5045£248.25 -
£216.22 -
£200.20 -
£200.20 -
£377.52 -
£115.54 -
£377.52 -
£264.26 -
£280.28 -
£185.33 -
Potassium Phosphate Buffer (pH 7.0 Sterile) | TBS5034
£162.45Potassium Phosphate Buffer (pH 7.0 Sterile) | TBS5034TBS5034£162.45 -
Saline-Sodium Citrate (SSC-20x pH 7.0) | TBS5033
£181.90Saline-Sodium Citrate (SSC-20x pH 7.0) | TBS5033 Saline-sodium citrate (SSC) buffer is most commonly used as a buffer for the hybridization process and washing in experiments where species of nucleic...TBS5033£181.90 -
£114.40 -
Washing Liquor for Immunoaffinity Column | TBS5031
£114.40Washing Liquor for Immunoaffinity Column | TBS5031TBS5031£114.40 -
£153.30 -
£297.44 -
£185.33 -
10x Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Sterile | TBS5027
£114.40 - £137.2810x Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Sterile | TBS5027TBS5027£114.40 - £137.28 -
£185.33 -
ALP Fluorescence Substrate system | TBS5025
£185.33ALP Fluorescence Substrate system | TBS5025TBS5025£185.33 -
£146.43 -
£137.28 -
£233.38 -
Ultra-Sensitive TMB substrate (Stabilized Single Reagent) | TBS5021
£185.33 - £811.10Ultra-Sensitive TMB substrate (Stabilized Single Reagent) | TBS5021 <TBS5021£185.33 - £811.10 -
£217.36 -
£137.28 -
£137.28 -
£137.28 -
£137.28 -
£137.28 -
£137.28 -
£170.46 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline with Tween 20, PBST | TBS5011
£114.40 - £202.49Phosphate Buffered Saline with Tween 20, PBST | TBS5011TBS5011£114.40 - £202.49 -
£183.04 -
£146.43 -
£130.42 - £146.43 -
Tris-Borate-EDTA Buffer (TBE-10x) | TBS5007
£113.26Tris-Borate-EDTA Buffer (TBE-10x) | TBS5007TBS5007£113.26 -
Tris-Acetate-EDTA Buffer (TAE Buffer-10x) | TBS5006
£113.26Tris-Acetate-EDTA Buffer (TAE Buffer-10x) | TBS5006TBS5006£113.26 -
Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, 10% | TBS5005
£151.01Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, SDS, 10% | TBS5005TBS5005£151.01 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 10x | TBS5004
£107.54Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 10x | TBS5004TBS5004£107.54 -
Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 1x, Sterile | TBS5003
£93.81 - £98.38Phosphate Buffered Saline, PBS, 1x, Sterile | TBS5003TBS5003£93.81 - £98.38 -
£146.43 -
Protein Cell Lysis Buffer (5x) | TBS5001
£162.45Protein Cell Lysis Buffer (5x) | TBS5001 Components (in 1X Cell Lysis Buffer): 20mM Tris-HCl (pH 7.5) 150mM NaCl 1mM Na2EDTA 1mM EGTA 1% Triton 2.5mM sodium pyrophosphate 1mM b-glycerophosphate 1mM...TBS5001£162.45 -
2.5% Trypsin-EDTA(10x) in HBSS, No Phenol Red; pH7.2-8.0 | TBS8088
£156.732.5% Trypsin-EDTA(10x) in HBSS, No Phenol Red; pH7.2-8.0 | TBS8088TBS8088£156.73 -
0.25% Trypsin-EDTA(1x) in HBSS, with Phenol Red, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8087
£126.98 - £146.430.25% Trypsin-EDTA(1x) in HBSS, with Phenol Red, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8087TBS8087£126.98 - £146.43 -
0.5% Trypsin-EDTA (10x) in PBS, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8086
£126.98 - £282.570.5% Trypsin-EDTA (10x) in PBS, pH 7.2-8.0 | TBS8086TBS8086£126.98 - £282.57 -
Caspase6 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A386-50
£670.38Caspase6 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A386-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A386-50£670.38 -
Caspase4 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A384-50
£670.38Caspase4 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A384-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A384-50£670.38 -
Caspase3/7 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A383-50
£670.38Caspase3/7 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A383-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A383-50£670.38 -
Caspase2 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A382-50
£670.38Caspase2 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A382-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A382-50£670.38 -
Caspase1 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A381-50
£670.38Caspase1 Activity Assay Kit(Colorimetric Method) (50Assays) | E-CK-A381-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 6...575-E-CK-A381-50£670.38 -
Tribo™ Tet-Free Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8019
£1,003.29Tribo™ Tet-Free Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8019TBS8019£1,003.29 -
Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation Cocktail | TBS8017
£327.18Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation Cocktail | TBS8017TBS8017£327.18 -
Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation-Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8016
£1,003.29Tribo™ Adipocyte Differentiation-Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8016TBS8016£1,003.29 -
Tribo™ Peripheral Blood Mononucleated Cell (PBMC) Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8015
£1,003.29Tribo™ Peripheral Blood Mononucleated Cell (PBMC) Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8015TBS8015£1,003.29 -
Tribo™ Cancer Cell Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8014
£266.55 - £859.14Tribo™ Cancer Cell Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8014TBS8014£266.55 - £859.14 -
Horse Serum, Heat Inactivated, Cell Culture Grade | TBS8007
£218.50Horse Serum, Heat Inactivated, Cell Culture Grade | TBS8007TBS8007£218.50 -
£279.14 -
Enhanced Cell Counting Kit 8 (WST-8/CCK8) (500Tests) | E-CK-A362-500
£606.32Enhanced Cell Counting Kit 8 (WST-8/CCK8) (500Tests) | E-CK-A362-500 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 12 months575-E-CK-A362-500£606.32 -
Calcein-AM/PI Double Staining Kit (500Assays) | E-CK-A354-500
£858.00Calcein-AM/PI Double Staining Kit (500Assays) | E-CK-A354-500 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: -20°C, shading light Shipping Conditions: Ice bag Expiration: 12 months575-E-CK-A354-500£858.00 -
Cell Cycle Assay Kit (Red Fluorescence) (50Assays) | E-CK-A351-50
£604.03Cell Cycle Assay Kit (Red Fluorescence) (50Assays) | E-CK-A351-50 | Gentaur US, UK & Europe Disrtribition Storage: 2~8°C/-20°C, shading light. Refer to the Manual. Shipping Conditions: Ice bag...575-E-CK-A351-50£604.03 -
Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8001
£1,179.46Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) | TBS8001 Tribo™ Germine Transmission Qualified Fetal Bovine Serum (FBS) is used for mouse embryonic stem cells (ESC), induced...TBS8001£1,179.46