Abbkine Reagents
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Normal Human Serum | BMS0060
$142.20 - $873.00Normal Human Serum | BMS0060 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:High quality Normal human serum processed from non-immunized normal adult humans is used as a blocking agent or as a negative control for...794-BMS0060$142.20 - $873.00 -
BAPTA, AM | BMD00085
$687.60 - $4,446.00BAPTA, AM | BMD00085 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:BAPTA and its derivatives are calcium chelators that are commonly used to form calcium buffers with well-defined calcium concentrations...794-BMD00085$687.60 - $4,446.00 -
DiOC6(3) | BMD00081
$243.00 - $1,157.40DiOC6(3) | BMD00081 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DiOC6(3) is a lipophilic fluorescent dye with excitation/emission spectra of 484/501 nm, respectively.Background:3, 3'-Dihexyloxacarbocyanine...794-BMD00081$243.00 - $1,157.40 -
DiOC5(3) | BMD00080
$217.80 - $1,105.20DiOC5(3) | BMD00080 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DiOC5(3) is a probe for measuring membrane potential and localization of endoplasmic reticulum.Background:3, 3'-Dipentyloxacarbocyanine is a probe...794-BMD00080$217.80 - $1,105.20 -
DiOC2(3) | BMD00079
$217.80 - $1,105.20DiOC2(3) | BMD00079 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DiOC2(3) has been used for measuring membrane potentials in bacteria. Background:DiOC2(3) (3, 3′-Diethyloxacarbocyanine, iodide) has been used for...794-BMD00079$217.80 - $1,105.20 -
RH795 | BMD00078
$869.40 - $5,855.40RH795 | BMD00078 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:RH795 is a fast-responding potentiometric probe that is primarily used for functional imaging of neurons. Background:The styryl dye RH795 is a...794-BMD00078$869.40 - $5,855.40 -
RH237 | BMD00077
$660.60 - $4,419.00RH237 | BMD00077 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:RH237 is a fast-responding potentiometric probe that is primarily used for functional imaging of neurons.Background:The styryl dye RH237 is a...794-BMD00077$660.60 - $4,419.00 -
RH421 | BMD00076
$270.00 - $1,522.80RH421 | BMD00076 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:RH421 is a fast responding membrane potential dyeBackground:RH421 is a fast responding membrane potential dye, exhibiting >20% fluorescence change per...794-BMD00076$270.00 - $1,522.80 -
RH414 | BMD00075
$869.40 - $5,855.40RH414 | BMD00075 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:RH414 is a fast-responding potentiometric probe that is primarily used for functional imaging of neurons.Background:The styryl dye RH414 is a...794-BMD00075$869.40 - $5,855.40 -
DiR (DiIC18(7)) | BMD00074
$217.80DiR (DiIC18(7)) | BMD00074 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DiR is a lipophilic, near-infrared fluorescent cyanine dye.Background:DiR is a lipophilic, near-infrared fluorescent cyanine dye. The dye is...794-BMD00074$217.80 -
DiD (DiIC18(5)) | BMD00073
$243.00DiD (DiIC18(5)) | BMD00073 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:The far-red fluorescent, lipophilic carbocyanine DiD is a longer-wavelength DiI analog.Background:The far-red fluorescent, lipophilic...794-BMD00073$243.00 -
DiO(DiOC18(3)) | BMD00072
$270.00DiO(DiOC18(3)) | BMD00072 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:The green fluorescent, lipophilic carbocyanine DiOC18(3) is widely used as a lipophilic tracer.Background:The green fluorescent, lipophilic...794-BMD00072$270.00 -
DiI (DiIC18(3)) | BMD00071
$243.00DiI (DiIC18(3)) | BMD00071 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DiI is a widely used carbocyanine membrane dye.Background:DiI is a widely used carbocyanine membrane dye that labels cell membranes by...794-BMD00071$243.00 -
6-CDCFDA SE | BMD00070
$270.00 - $1,522.806-CDCFDA SE | BMD00070 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-CDCFD is a useful fluorescent tracer that can passively diffuse into cells.Background:6-CDCFD is a useful fluorescent tracer that can passively...794-BMD00070$270.00 - $1,522.80 -
6-CDCFDA | BMD00069
$270.00 - $1,522.806-CDCFDA | BMD00069 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-CDCFD is a useful fluorescent tracer that can passively diffuse into cells.Background:6-CDCFD is a useful fluorescent tracer that can passively...794-BMD00069$270.00 - $1,522.80 -
6-CFDA | BMD00068
$217.80 - $1,000.806-CFDA | BMD00068 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-CFDA has been used to differentiate viable cells from apoptotic cells.Background:6-CFDA has been used to differentiate viable cells from apoptotic...794-BMD00068$217.80 - $1,000.80 -
5-CFDA | BMD00067
$217.80 - $1,000.805-CFDA | BMD00067 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5-CFDA is membrane-permeant and can be loaded into cells via incubation.Background:5-CFDA is membrane-permeant and thus can be loaded into cells via...794-BMD00067$217.80 - $1,000.80 -
5(6)-CFDA, SE | BMD00066
$243.00 - $1,234.805(6)-CFDA, SE | BMD00066 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5(6)-CFDA is a useful fluorescent tracer that can passively diffuse into cells.Background:5(6)-CFDA, SE (full name: 5-(and-6)-Carboxyfluorescein...794-BMD00066$243.00 - $1,234.80 -
5(6)-CFDA | BMD00065
$270.00 - $1,522.805(6)-CFDA | BMD00065 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5(6)-CFDA can be loaded into cells via incubation. Background:5(6)-CFDA (full name: 5-(and-6)-Carboxyfluorescein diacetate) is membrane-permeant and...794-BMD00065$270.00 - $1,522.80 -
Calcein AM | BMD00064
$817.20 - $5,490.00Calcein AM | BMD00064 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Calcein AM is a cell-permeable dye.Background:Calcein AM is a cell-permeable dye that, upon entering live cells, is cleaved by intracellular...794-BMD00064$817.20 - $5,490.00 -
DAPI | BMD00063
$399.60 - $2,305.80DAPI | BMD00063 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:DAPI is a popular blue fluorescent DNA dye.Background:DAPI is a popular blue fluorescent DNA dye. The dye binds to the minor groove of dsDNA with...794-BMD00063$399.60 - $2,305.80 -
Hoechst 33342 | BMD00062
$190.80 - $817.20Hoechst 33342 | BMD00062 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Hoechst dyes are cell membrane-permeant, minor groove-binding blue fluorescent DNA stains.Background:Hoechst dyes are cell membrane-permeant,...794-BMD00062$190.80 - $817.20 -
Hoechst 33258 | BMD00061
$165.60 - $739.80Hoechst 33258 | BMD00061 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Hoechst dyes are cell membrane-permeant, minor groove-binding blue fluorescent DNA stains.Background:Hoechst dyes are cell membrane-permeant,...794-BMD00061$165.60 - $739.80 -
Ethidium Homodimer-1 (EthD-1) | BMD00060
$844.20 - $5,698.80Ethidium Homodimer-1 (EthD-1) | BMD00060 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Ethidium Homodimer, is a high affinity fluorescent nucleic acid stain. Background:Ethidium Homodimer, is a high affinity...794-BMD00060$844.20 - $5,698.80 -
FITC (ISOMER I) | BMD00059
$217.80 - $1,000.80FITC (ISOMER I) | BMD00059 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:FITC is an amine-reactive fluorescein derivative.Background:FITC (fluorescein-5-isothiocyanate) is an amine-reactive fluorescein derivative...794-BMD00059$217.80 - $1,000.80 -
Biotin-X SE | BMD00058
$190.80 - $739.80Biotin-X SE | BMD00058 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin-X, SE activates the carboxylic acid group of Biotin, which promotes the coupling reactions.Background:Biotin-X, SE activates the carboxylic...794-BMD00058$190.80 - $739.80 -
Biotin-X, free acid | BMD00057
$243.00 - $1,157.40Biotin-X, free acid | BMD00057 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin-X, free acid can be used for biosynthesis of biotinylated oligosaccharides.Background:Biotin-x, free acid can be used for...794-BMD00057$243.00 - $1,157.40 -
Biotin-XX, SE | BMD00056
$190.80 - $817.20Biotin-XX, SE | BMD00056 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin-XX succinimidyl ester is readily coupled to a primary or secondary amine under mild conditions.Background:Biotin-XX succinimidyl ester...794-BMD00056$190.80 - $817.20 -
Biotin-XX | BMD00055
$270.00 - $1,391.40Biotin-XX | BMD00055 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin-XX free acid can be used to react with aromatic amines or sterically hindered amines.Background:Biotin-XX free acid...794-BMD00055$270.00 - $1,391.40 -
Biotin Azide | BMD00054
$374.40 - $2,278.80Biotin Azide | BMD00054 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin azide reacts with alkyne to form 1, 2, 3-triazole by copper(I) catalyzed 1, 3-dipolar Huisgen cycloaddition.Background:Biotin azide reacts...794-BMD00054$374.40 - $2,278.80 -
Biotin SE | BMD00053
$270.00 - $1,522.80Biotin SE | BMD00053 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Biotin SE can easily react with primary or secondary amine.Background:Biotin SE can easily react with primary or secondary amine under mild...794-BMD00053$270.00 - $1,522.80 -
Cy5 SE | BMD00052
$1,053.00 - $7,290.00Cy5 SE | BMD00052 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Cy5, SE is a red near infrared fluorescent dye.Background:Cyanine dye Cy5, SE is a red near infrared fluorescent dye, which has low background, high...794-BMD00052$1,053.00 - $7,290.00 -
Cy5 | BMD00051
$1,261.80 - $8,908.20Cy5 | BMD00051 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Cy5 is a red near infrared fluorescent dye.Background:Cyanine dye Cy5 is a red near infrared fluorescent dye, which has low background, high fluorescence...794-BMD00051$1,261.80 - $8,908.20 -
Cy3 | BMD00050
$1,261.80 - $8,908.20Cy3 | BMD00050 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Cy3 dye is a bright, orange-fluorescent dye.Background:Cy3 dye is a bright, orange-fluorescent dye that can be excited using the 532 nm laser line and...794-BMD00050$1,261.80 - $8,908.20 -
Rhodamine 110 | BMD00049
$243.00 - $1,209.60Rhodamine 110 | BMD00049 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Rhodamine 110 is the precursor for a variety of R110-based enzyme substrates.Background:Rhodamine 110 (R110) is the precursor for a variety of...794-BMD00049$243.00 - $1,209.60 -
6-X-FAM | BMD00048
$660.60 - $4,419.006-X-FAM | BMD00048 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-X-FAM connect an amino acetyl group in FAM (referred to as the "X").Background:6-X-FAM connect an amino acetyl group in FAM (referred to as the "X")...794-BMD00048$660.60 - $4,419.00 -
6-FAM, succinimidyl ester | BMD00047
$374.40 - $2,253.606-FAM, succinimidyl ester | BMD00047 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-FAM, SE is the amine-reactive succinimidyl ester of single isomer 6-FAM acid.Background:6-FAM, SE is the amine-reactive...794-BMD00047$374.40 - $2,253.60 -
6-FAM | BMD00046
$190.80 - $817.206-FAM | BMD00046 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-FAM is mainly used in sequencing of nucleic acids and labeling nucleotides.Background:6-FAM is another isomer of carboxyfluorescein. It is mainly used...794-BMD00046$190.80 - $817.20 -
5-FAM-PEO12, succinimidyl ester | BMD00045
$583.20 - $3,871.805-FAM-PEO12, succinimidyl ester | BMD00045 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5-FAM-PEO12 SE has an approximately 47 Angstrom water-soluble PEG spacer that separates fluorescein and the amine-reactive SE...794-BMD00045$583.20 - $3,871.80 -
5-FAM-PEO8, succinimidyl ester | BMD00044
$583.20 - $3,871.805-FAM-PEO8, succinimidyl ester | BMD00044 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5-FAM-PEO8 SE has an approximately 32 Angstrom water-soluble PEG spacer that separates fluorescein and the amine-reactive SE...794-BMD00044$583.20 - $3,871.80 -
5-FAM, succinimidyl ester | BMD00043
$399.60 - $2,462.405-FAM, succinimidyl ester | BMD00043 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5-FAM, SE is the amine-reactive succinimidyl ester of single isomer 5-FAM acid. Background:5-FAM, SE is the amine-reactive...794-BMD00043$399.60 - $2,462.40 -
5-FAM | BMD00042
$322.20 - $1,809.005-FAM | BMD00042 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:FAM can be incorporated into liposomes, and allow for the tracking of liposomes.Background:The single isomer, 5-FAM, contains a carboxylic acid that can...794-BMD00042$322.20 - $1,809.00 -
5(6)-FAM | BMD00041
$217.80 - $1,105.205(6)-FAM | BMD00041 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:FAM can be incorporated into liposomes, and allow for the tracking of liposomes.Background:Commercially available FAM is a mixture of two isomers,...794-BMD00041$217.80 - $1,105.20 -
AMCA-X, succinimidyl ester | BMD00040
$531.00 - $3,322.80AMCA-X, succinimidyl ester | BMD00040 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Amine reactive, UV excitable blue fluorescent probe similar to AMCA-H.Background:AMCA-X, SE is one of the most popular blue...794-BMD00040$531.00 - $3,322.80 -
AMCA-X | BMD00039
$322.20 - $1,888.20AMCA-X | BMD00039 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Amine reactive, UV excitable blue fluorescent probe similar to AMCA-H.Background:Amine reactive, UV excitable blue fluorescent probe similar to AMCA-H...794-BMD00039$322.20 - $1,888.20 -
AMCA | BMD00038
$295.20 - $1,704.60AMCA | BMD00038 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:AMCA is one of the brightest amine-reactive blue fluorescent dyes.Background:AMCA is one of the brightest amine-reactive blue fluorescent dyes useful for...794-BMD00038$295.20 - $1,704.60 -
6-ROX, succinimidyl ester | BMD00037
$844.20 - $5,646.606-ROX, succinimidyl ester | BMD00037 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-ROX, SE is widely used for oligonucleotide labeling and automated DNA sequencing applications.Background:The isomeric 6-ROX, SE is...794-BMD00037$844.20 - $5,646.60 -
6-ROX | BMD00036
$426.60 - $2,619.006-ROX | BMD00036 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:6-ROX is predominately used for labeling nucleotides and sequencing nucleic acids.Background:6-ROX is predominately used for labeling nucleotides and...794-BMD00036$426.60 - $2,619.00 -
5-ROX | BMD00035
$426.60 - $2,619.005-ROX | BMD00035 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:5-ROX is used for oligonucleotide labeling and automated DNA sequencing applications.Background:The carboxylic acid of 5-ROX is used for oligonucleotide...794-BMD00035$426.60 - $2,619.00 -
5-TAMRA | BMD00034
$426.60 - $2,619.005-TAMRA | BMD00034 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:Tetramethylrhodamine (TMR, TRITC) has been a widely...794-BMD00034$426.60 - $2,619.00 -
6-TAMRA, succinimidyl ester | BMD00033
$844.20 - $5,646.606-TAMRA, succinimidyl ester | BMD00033 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:Tetramethylrhodamine (TMR, TRITC)...794-BMD00033$844.20 - $5,646.60 -
6-TAMRA | BMD00032
$426.60 - $2,619.006-TAMRA | BMD00032 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:Tetramethylrhodamine (TMR, TRITC) has been a widely...794-BMD00032$426.60 - $2,619.00 -
5(6)-TAMRA, cadaverine | BMD00031
$556.20 - $3,506.405(6)-TAMRA, cadaverine | BMD00031 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:5(6)-TAMRA cadaverine is a useful...794-BMD00031$556.20 - $3,506.40 -
5(6)-TAMRA, succinimidyl ester, mixed isomers | BMD00030
$712.80 - $1,026.005(6)-TAMRA, succinimidyl ester, mixed isomers | BMD00030 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:5(6)-TAMRA SE...794-BMD00030$712.80 - $1,026.00 -
5(6)-TAMRA, mixed isomers | BMD00029
$217.80 - $1,026.005(6)-TAMRA, mixed isomers | BMD00029 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Tetramethylrhodamine has been a widely used fluorophore for preparing bioconjugates.Background:Tetramethylrhodamine (TMR, TRITC) has...794-BMD00029$217.80 - $1,026.00 -
MQAE | BMD00008
$322.20 - $1,888.20MQAE | BMD00008 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:MQAE is an improved chloride indicator that has greater sensitivity to chloride than SPQ (Ksv=118 M-1) and higher fluorescence quantum yield...794-BMD00008$322.20 - $1,888.20 -
BCECF, AM ester | BMD00007
$374.40 - $2,253.60BCECF, AM ester | BMD00007 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:BCECF, AM ester is membrane-permeant and thus can be loaded into cells via incubation.Background:BCECF, AM ester is membrane-permeant and thus...794-BMD00007$374.40 - $2,253.60 -
Fluo-3, AM ester | BMD00006
$765.00 - $5,149.80Fluo-3, AM ester | BMD00006 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Membrane-permeant AM ester form of Fluo-3 that can be loaded into cells via incubation.Background:Membrane-permeant AM ester form of Fluo-3...794-BMD00006$765.00 - $5,149.80 -
BAPTA, tetrasodium salt | BMD00005
$217.80 - $1,078.20BAPTA, tetrasodium salt | BMD00005 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:BAPTA and its derivatives are calcium chelators that are commonly used to form calcium buffers with well-defined calcium...794-BMD00005$217.80 - $1,078.20 -
BAPTA, tetrapotassium salt | BMD00004
$217.80 - $1,078.20BAPTA, tetrapotassium salt | BMD00004 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:BAPTA and its derivatives are calcium chelators that are commonly used to form calcium buffers with well-defined calcium...794-BMD00004$217.80 - $1,078.20 -
BAPTA, tetracesium salt | BMD00003
$190.80 - $844.20BAPTA, tetracesium salt | BMD00003 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:BAPTA and its derivatives are calcium chelators that are commonly used to form calcium buffers with well-defined calcium...794-BMD00003$190.80 - $844.20 -
D-Luciferin, Sodium Salt | BMD00002
$374.40 - $2,253.60D-Luciferin, Sodium Salt | BMD00002 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:D-Luciferin sodium salt is a useful substrate for the enzyme Firefly Luciferase.Background:D-Luciferin sodium salt is a useful...794-BMD00002$374.40 - $2,253.60 -
Dihydroethidium (Hydroethidine) | BMD00001
$243.00 - $1,234.80Dihydroethidium (Hydroethidine) | BMD00001 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Dihydroethidium (Hydroethidine) is the reduction form of commonly used DNA dye-ethidium bromide.Background:The superoxide...794-BMD00001$243.00 - $1,234.80 -
Ulp1 (SUMO Protease/Ulp1 peptidase) | PRP3001
$347.40 - $2,149.20Ulp1 (SUMO Protease/Ulp1 peptidase) | PRP3001 from Abbkine.Product Overwiew:Recombinant Yeast Ulp1 protein expressed in E.coli.Background:SUMO (Small Ubiquitin-like MOdifiers) Protease 1 (Ulp1,...794-PRP3001$347.40 - $2,149.20